POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE®

(Promoted & Managed By Udupi Shree Adamaru Matha Education Council)

#4, 16th Cross, Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru – 560080

Affiliated to Karnataka State  Education Board.

POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE®

(Promoted & Managed by Udupi Sri Admar Mutt Education Council)

#4, 16th Cross, Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru – 560080

Affiliated to Karnataka State  Education Board.

Pre - Primary Staff

Sl.  No.    NAMEQUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
01Mrs. Anuradha E SBA, NTTHEADMISTRESS
02Mrs. Shilpa AnanthBSc, NTTTeacher
03Mrs. R Meera RaoBE, NTTTeacher
04Ms. Kalpana PBSc, NTTTeacher
05Mrs. Deepa KulkarniBCom, Ms, ECETeacher
06Mrs. SeethalakshmiBBM, NTTTeacher
07Mrs. Shylaja M SBBM, NTTTeacher
08Ms. Chytra Achar ManchiBSc, PGDECC&ETeacher
09Mrs. Anupama HMCom, NTTTeacher
10Mrs ArchanaBBM, NTTTeacher
11Mrs. Mamatha NagarajMScLib & AV  In-charge
12Mrs. P J JayashreeBComAssistant Teacher
13Mrs. Hemavathy E JBSc,Dip.Comp, ECCEAssistant Teacher
14Mrs. Rashmi  NBCom, MA (HINDI LIT), NTTAssistant Teacher
15Mrs. Poornima RBSc, NTTAssistant Teacher
16Mrs. Kripa T KBComAssistant Teacher
17Mrs. Radha R MBAAssistant Teacher
18Mrs. Lakshmi K SBCom, NTT, ICWA (Inter)Assistant Teacher
19Mrs. AshwiniDip. in ADFTAssistant Teacher
20Mrs. Vijayalaxmi HaveriBE (E & C)Assistant Teacher

Primary Staff

Sl NoNAMEQUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
01Mrs. P Thirumalai MBA, BSc, BEd, PGDSLMHEADMISTRESS
02Mrs. Kavitha AMA, B Ed, PGDSLMIncharge of lower Primary
03Mrs. SumithraMA, B EdTeacher – Kannada
04Mrs. AnuradhaBSc, B EdTeacher – Science
05Mrs. Thanuja ShivakumarMA, B EdTeacher – Kannada
06Mrs. K R  RanjiniBSc, B EdTeacher – Science
07Mrs. Jayashree RMA, B EdTeacher – Hindi
08Mrs. Kala SundararajMSc, MPhil, B EdTeacher – Science
09Mrs. Bhavani RBA, B EdTeacher – English & Social Studies
10Mrs. Bharathi J LBSc, B EdTeacher  – Maths
11Mrs. Deepa GBE, MBA, B EdTeacher  – Maths & Science
12Mrs. T P DanithaBSc, NTT, B EdTeacher  – Science & English
13Mrs. Rajeshwari BBA, B EdTeacher –  Hindi & Social Studies
14Mrs. Sangeetha Lakshmi BhatBCom, B Ed, Dip in  Computer
Application
Teacher  – Maths
15Mrs. Radha MMA, B EdTeacher – Kannada
16Mrs. Meenakshi  CBA, B EdTeacher – Social
Science & English
17Mrs. Usha M NMSc, B EdTeacher – Maths
18Mr. Anand Kumar PurohitMA, B EdTeacher – Sanskrit
19Mrs. Divyashri NMA, BEdTeacher – Social
Studies & English
20Mrs. Olivia P JBSc, B EdTeacher – Science &  Hindi
21Mrs. Nethravathi VMA, B EdTeacher – Kannada
22Mrs. Ranjana V JoshiBA, MA, DEdTeacher – English & Social Studies
23Mrs. Resmi RamakrishnanBSc, MA, B Ed, PGDCATeacher – English
24Mrs. Ranjini GMSc, B Ed, PGDCATeacher – Maths & Science
25Mrs. Suma H SMCom, B EdTeacher – English & Social Studies
26Mrs. Sushma PMSc, B EdTeacher -English & Science
27Mrs. Harsha GalagaliMBA, B EdTeacher – Maths
28Mrs. SarojMSc, B EdTeacher – English
29Mrs. Poorvaja VBSc, B EdTeacher – Science
30Mr. B M RajappaBA, CPEdTeacher – Physical Education
31Mrs. Mamatha NPUC, CPEdTeacher – Physical Education
32Mrs. Soumya UmeshBFAArts & Craft In-charge
33Mrs. Jayalakshmi PBSc, B EdScience Lab In-charge
Assistant Teachers
34Mrs. Nalini JagadishMA, D El EdAssistant Teacher
35Mrs. Archana PrakashBComAssistant Teacher
36Mrs. Chaya DBScAssistant Teacher
37Miss. TriveniBCom, D El EdAssistant Teacher
38Mrs. Anitha PBAAssistant Teacher
39Mrs. Ranjani K SBAAssistant Teacher
40Mrs. Rajashri DBAAssistant Teacher
41Mrs. Venkatalakshmi GBSc, B EdAssistant Teacher
42Mrs. Vanaja VMA, BScAssistant Teacher
43Mrs. Gayathri HandeMBAAssistant Teacher
44Mrs. Pooja M PBComAssistant Teacher
45Mrs. Nandini RBSc, B EdAssistant Teacher
46Mrs Suhasini S RaoBSc, MCAAssistant Teacher

High School Staff

      Sl NoNAMEQUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
01Mrs. Lalitha BaiMSc, BEd, DCSPRINCIPAL
02Mrs. N SumaBSc, B EdTeacher – Physics
03Mr. S NagarajaBSc, B EdTeacher – Maths & Physics
04Mr. Chandrashekar S BhatMA, Vidwan, (B Ed)Teacher – Sanskrit,Kannada
05Mrs. Divya PrasadMSc, M EdTeacher – Chemistry & Biology
06Mrs. Jyoti Sudhakar HegdeMA, B EdTeacher – Social Studies
07Mr. Mahesh BhatMA, B Ed, VidwanTeacher – Sanskrit
08Mrs. Geetha S PatilBA, B EdTeacher – Hindi & Kannada
09Mrs. Prathibha VBSc, B EdTeacher – Maths & Physics
10Mr. Raju SBA,  B P EdTeacher – PE
11Mrs. Mallika SBComAssistant Teacher – Work Experience
12Mrs. Rajashree NBCom, MLibLibrarian
13Mrs. Usha MMSc, B EdTeacher – Science
14Mr. Ananda  B CMA, B EdTeacher –  Kannada
15Mrs. Ashwini VBCom, Diploma in MultimediaAssistant to Librarian
16Mrs. Sabitha C AMA, B EdTeacher – Social Studies & English
17Mrs. Shambavi B RBA, LLB, B EdTeacher – Social Studies & English
18Mrs. Rashmi A RMA, B EdTeacher – English
19Mr. Gopinatha C TMSc, MEdTeacher – Maths

Vocational Training

Sl NoNAMEQUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
      1 Mr. A V AnanthDip. in Electronics &Instructor  -Electronics
     2Mr. Therasis –Instructor – Carpentry
     3Mr. HarishkumarITI, BA, BPED, PG Dip. Comp. Engg.Instructor  -Electronics

Computer Department

     Sl NoNAMEQUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
       1Mrs. Anuradha  KBE Computer ScienceTeacher – Computer
       2Mrs. Vibha S DesaiBSc Electronics, PG  Diploma in ComputerTeacher -Computer
       3Mrs. Rohini H SBE Computer ScienceTeacher – Computer
        4Mrs. Kavitha SathyaprakashDiploma in Electronics and Communication, Computer Course in Web Multimedia & UI/UX DesigningTeacher – Computer

Administrative Staff

Sl NoNAMEQUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1Mr. A  RameshaBCom (CA)Senior Accounts Manager
2Mr. Pushpak  R PrasadDip Computer ScienceSenior System Administrator
3Mr. T  R  Yogananda(BA)Works Manager
4Mr. K  RaviBCom, ACIMOffice Assistant
5Mrs. Amrutha V  ShettyBComOffice Assistant
6Mrs. Lakshmi Priya BBCAOffice Assistant
7Mr. N Manjunath Sai KrishnaMBAOffice Assistant
Shopping Basket

Admissions Closed Temporarily