POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE®

(Promoted & Managed By Udupi Shree Adamaru Matha Education Council)

#4, 16th Cross, Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru – 560080

Affiliated to Karnataka State  Education Board.

POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE®

(Promoted & Managed by Udupi Sri Admar Mutt Education Council)

#4, 16th Cross, Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru – 560080

Affiliated to Karnataka State  Education Board.

Young Achievers—Primary Section

Vishesh of 7C

He is a Basketball player and has participated at different levels of
competitions:

  • Played at Cluster level against St. Claret and won first place.
  • Played at Taluk level against Vidhya Mandir and won first place.
  • Played at District level against Soundarya School and won first place
  • Played at Division level against WIDIA – Poornaprajna and won second place.
    Played at State level against Poornaprajna – Belur and won second place

Ragavi P of 7A

I am Ragavi.P from 7th standard ‘A’ section This year I achieved more than I imagined in the sports field . I play badminton ,basketball ,throwball and volleyball for the school team .Our badminton under 14 team got qualified till divisions, unfortunately we lost semi finals . On the other hand our basketball team got qualified till 2nd place in states and 2 of us from our school got selected to nationals . In our INTER PPEC SPORTS MEET , I was part of basketball ,badminton and throwball teams .We secured first in all the events. Totally I won 3 gold medals ,1 silver medal and 3 gold trophy’s . Longing to achieve more in the upcoming years and bring glory to my school.

Young Achievers—High School

Qualified For National Level

Rakshith P

Qualified for National Level Throw Ball

Ujjwal S

Qualified for National Level Throw Ball

Diya K

Qualified for National Level Throw Ball

Ananth S

Qualified for National Level Lawn Tennis

Qualified For State Level

Ronith M

State Level Football

Rahul K

State Level Skating

Shreyank M

State Level Lawn Tennis

Kamal

State Level Lawn Tennis

Students’ Association Leaders

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Science Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Astrophysics club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Mathematics Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Literary Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Music Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Humanities Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Dramatics Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Arts Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Electronics Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Arts Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Computer Club

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Shruthi Shankar

Aditi Kashyap


Samarth B N

Animish Nagarale


Suryanarayanan G

Rithvik Aditya Shenoy


Suraj N

Saketh Iyer


Anirudh S Kiran

Tanusha R Shresty


Gumbira Chinmayee

Usha Chincholi


Tanvi J

Prathiksha P Achar


Muralidhar Hegde

Bimal Gowda


Vaaruni K

Ashwin M


Deekshitha

Gowri Kamath


Neetha Shetty

Vedika Shriya G


Pradhyumna

Gagan

X B

IX C


X B

IX C


X C

IX B


X C

IX B


X C

IX C


X C

IX C


X C

IX B


X C

IX A


X B

IX B


X C

IX B


X A

IX A


X B

IX C

Shopping Basket

Admissions Closed Temporarily